|
|
|
by Tal Brooke
Publisher: Moody Pr (1994-01)
ISBN: 080240880X
Paperback
SKU: WB206615
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 080240880X This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Life Publishers International (1993-06-23)
ISBN: 0829795146
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: OZ122468
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0829795146 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, small corner creases front and back. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Life Publishers International (1993-06-23)
ISBN: 0829795146
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: OZ122469
Condition: New
Comments: 0829795146 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Donald Carey Grenfell Whittle
Publisher: Mowbray (1966)
ISBN: B0006BSDJ8
Unknown Binding: 157 pages
SKU: WB206643
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0006BSDJ8 MMPB. Previous owners name inside; she has already marked some significant bits. The cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gerald Kennedy
Publisher: Harper & Row (1966)
ISBN: B0006BNY06
Hardcover: 194 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ123499
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006BNY06 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & removed pocket. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William H. Lazareth
Publisher: World Council of Churches (1982-12)
ISBN: 2825407348
Paperback: 108 pages
Edition: Stg
SKU: 111620
Condition: Fine
Comments: 2825407348 Book absent of markings but remainder mark bottom page edges. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no sign of use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peter Marshall
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1963)
ISBN: B0006AYWXU
Unknown Binding: 222 pages
SKU: M118283
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006AYWXU Book free of intentional markings. Jacket shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use; binders glue stains bled through end pages. Faint, nostalgic, old book odor. Prompt
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stephen W. Sorenson
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub (1982-03)
ISBN: 0806619120
Paperback: 111 pages
SKU: 113390
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0806619120 X-Church-Library with typical stickers, stamps & pocket; card indicates not loaned. Cover shows light edge wear. Very faint liquid stain many pages. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Roger Gottlieb
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc. (1990-09-25)
ISBN: 0824510429
Paperback: 383 pages
SKU: WB202337
Condition: Good
Comments: 0824510429 There is a water stain in the corner of all pages but the text is unaffected; no other markings. The cover shows very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dan B Brummitt
Publisher: The Methodist book concern (1922)
ISBN: B00088GQPM
Unknown Binding: 433 pages
SKU: MWB208067
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00088GQPM This 1922 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond bookplate and inscription on endpapers. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|