Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Arts Architecture & Photography

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Architecture
Artists
Media
Other
Painting
Photography
Sculpture
Theater


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography


(Larger Image)

Better Homes and Gardens Holiday Decorations You Can Make

by (Editor: Don Dooley) (Editor: Malcolm E. Robinson)
Publisher: Meredith Publishing Company (1974)
ISBN: 069600710X
Hardcover: 208 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M117629
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 069600710X Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

British Columbia in watercolour

by Michael Kluckner
Publisher: M. Kluckner (1993)
ISBN: 0969737203
Paperback: 95 pages
SKU: WB206286
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0969737203 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $13.92

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bury Me in a Pot Bunker: Golf Through the Eyes of the Game's Most Challenging Course Designer

by Pete Dye, Mark Shaw
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (1995-12)
ISBN: 0201407698
Hardcover: 241 pages
SKU: POZ126029
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0201407698 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear including some minor edge wear and a light crease in front jacket flap. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Carolyn Ambuter's needlepoint celebrations

by Carolyn Ambuter
Publisher: Workman Pub. Co (1976)
ISBN: 0812905830
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB205520
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0812905830 A few pages have faint stains that dont affect text. The jacket has stains and short tears. The boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Castles of Scotland (Places and History)

by Cristina Gambaro
Publisher: White Star (2002-03)
ISBN: 8880956922
Hardcover: 136 pages
SKU: 108264
Condition: Fine
Comments: 8880956922 There are no markings in this book except prior owner name inside cover, covered w/marker; Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Beautiful book! Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $43.70

More Product Infomation

Cat Tales: Classic Stories from Favorite Writers

by (Photographer: Robin Upward)
Publisher: Viking Studio Books (1989-06-01)
ISBN: 0670826928
Hardcover: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ126930
Condition: New
Comments: 0670826928 Book free of markings.Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Charleston: Photographic studies

by F. S Lincoln
Publisher: Corinthian Publications, Inc (1946)
ISBN: B0007I46YG
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB208733
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007I46YG This 1946 hardcover is full of beautiful grayscale photos of Charleston, SC buildings. It evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, mostly at the corners. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.74

More Product Infomation

Child photography simplified (A Modern photoguide)

by Suzanne Szasz
Publisher: Amphoto (1976)
ISBN: 0817401903
Unknown Binding: 96 pages
SKU: M129996
Condition: Good
Comments: 0817401903 1976 Book free of markings. Cool and beautiful period photographs, mostly B&W, some color plates, too. Cover shows moderate wear, 3/4" tear lower front edge. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Child Photography

by October Press
Publisher: HP Trade (1987-01-01)
ISBN: 0895863901
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: 113265
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0895863901 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Christmas Trees: Fun and Festive Ideas

by Leslie Jonath, Peter Cole (Photographer: Frankie Frankeny)
Publisher: Chronicle Books (2002-09-01)
ISBN: 0811835774
Spiral-bound: 80 pages
SKU: MWB205365
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0811835774 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music