 (Larger Image)
|
by Sherlee Lantz
Publisher: The Viking Press (1976-05-27)
ISBN: 0670730300
Hardcover: 141 pages
SKU: WB202921
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0670730300 This book is ex-library with stamps, pocket & marks. Its dust jacket is in mylar but has a 1/2" tear. The cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Smith, Kevin Neary
Publisher: Disney Editions (1993-01-01)
ISBN: 1562829254
Paperback: 184 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ122942
Condition: Good
Comments: 1562829254 Book free of intentional markings, page edges lightly soiled. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear, crease on front cover, corner crease on back. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alan Van Dine
Publisher: J. G. Ferguson Pub. Co (1977)
ISBN: 0894340018
Unknown Binding: 184 pages
SKU: WB201246
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0894340018 DJ has several creases & tears repaired w/ tape. Minimal shelf wear to cover, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dan Dry
Publisher: Harmony House Pub Louisville (1987-12)
ISBN: 091650915X
Hardcover: 112 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112668
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 091650915X Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert Herko (Editor: Kodak)
Publisher: Borders Press (1990-05)
ISBN: 0681407298
Paperback: 80 pages
SKU: WB200205
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0681407298 PB, minimal shelf wear, 2" light crease on back cover, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Martin S. Matthews, Carole Boggs Matthews
Publisher: Osborne Publishing (1991-01)
ISBN: 0078816297
Paperback: 542 pages
Edition: 3 Sub
SKU: 110903
Condition: New
Comments: 0078816297 3rd Ed. Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Ediciones B, S.A. (1992)
ISBN: 8440631200
Hardcover: 29 pages
SKU: WB204645
Condition: Good
Comments: 8440631200 This book has a gift inscription but no other markings. Its dust jacket has a few tears but the cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael J. Douma
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-10)
ISBN: 080283163X
Paperback: 103 pages
SKU: E134060
Condition: New
Comments: 080283163X 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carey More
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (1985-08)
ISBN: 0030050073
Hardcover: 142 pages
SKU: M121346
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030050073 Book free of markings but old partial price tag on flyleaf. Cover shows light wear, no jacket. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Vera Sherman
Publisher: Charles T Branford (1972-06)
ISBN: 0823150372
Hardcover
SKU: 111738
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0823150372 X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows minor shelf wear. This book borrowed infrequently. Barely detectable moisture wrinkling & faint stains near page edges
More Product Infomation
|
|