|
by Robert Wraight
Publisher: Simon and Schuster (1966)
ISBN: B0007HWD9C
Unknown Binding: 224 pages
SKU: MOZ126286
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007HWD9C X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by McGraw-Hill
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill (2001-02-12)
ISBN: 0844251259
Paperback: 164 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MOZ126423
Condition: Good
Comments: 0844251259 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear including mild corner bumps and a few light creases. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by J. day simon
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1974-10-25)
ISBN: 067121862X
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: 106631
Condition: New
Comments: 067121862X This book is brand new and shows no significant wear of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear but does show faint yellowing. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Siegfried Melchinger
Publisher: Horizon Press (1964)
ISBN: B0006BLQXS
Unknown Binding: 288 pages
SKU: MOZ123617
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006BLQXS Hardback free of markings. No jacket, cover shows very wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gordon Winter
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company (1983-02)
ISBN: 0393017354
Hardcover
SKU: WB202238
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0393017354 There are no markings in this book. Its dust jacket is stained & price-clipped; a bit tattered on the edges. The cover itself shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Patricia Meehan, Les Meehan
Publisher: Collins & Brown Ltd. (1998-10-01)
ISBN: 1855856093
Hardcover: 144 pages
SKU: WB206894
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1855856093 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mary Gilliatt
Publisher: Pantheon (1987-04-12)
ISBN: 0394752430
Paperback
SKU: 117171
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394752430 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear esp. on back. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Nelvin Vos
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1980)
ISBN: 0802818285
Paperback: 135 pages
SKU: E134211
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802818285 135 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Henry H Walsh
Publisher: The Blakiston company (1946)
ISBN: B0007E3SRQ
Unknown Binding: 1 pages
SKU: M121090
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007E3SRQ Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lawrence Grow
Publisher: Universe Pub (1976-12)
ISBN: 0876639279
Paperback
SKU: 117170
Condition: Good
Comments: 0876639279 Sourcebook free of intentional markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use but p. edges have been damp; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|