|
|
|
by Judith Glashow
Publisher: Ziff-Davis Books (1980)
ISBN: 0871650584
Hardcover: 84 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113266
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0871650584 Book absent of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear but has some sun fading, 1/4" tear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Contributor: Eugene O'Neill) (Contributor: Maxwell Anderson) (Contributor: George S. Kaufman and Moss Hart) (Contributor: Lillian Hellman) (Contributor: Tenessee Williams) (Contributor: Thomas Heggen and Joshua Logan) (Introduction: Allan G. Halline)
Publisher: Modern Library (1951-11-12)
ISBN: 0394602765
Hardcover
SKU: M115651
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394602765 Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Jacket shows light wear, 1/2" tear top spine edge. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are prompt & efficient
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Victor Semon PeÌrard
Publisher: Pitman Pub. Corp (1957)
ISBN: B0007E81DC
Unknown Binding
SKU: MOZ127720
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007E81DC 1957 softcover free of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear with a fold and a few creases. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by James Ward
Publisher: Cassell (1998-08)
ISBN: 0304350923
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: WB206501
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0304350923 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Barbara Marsten
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (1981)
ISBN: 0442251394
Hardcover: 144 pages
SKU: 122340
Condition: Good
Comments: 0442251394 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows light wear inside mylar. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Taimi Dudley
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (1980)
ISBN: 0442204000
Unknown Binding: 128 pages
SKU: WB203267
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0442204000 This book is ex-library with typical markings. Its dust jacket is in mylar but torn. The cover itself shows significant shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Josephine Rogers
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1979-10)
ISBN: 0442270178
Hardcover: 127 pages
SKU: 122315
Condition: New
Comments: 0442270178 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Aaron Sussman
Publisher: Harpercollins (1973-02)
ISBN: 0690057822
Hardcover: 562 pages
Edition: 8th
SKU: 113626
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0690057822 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very heavy edge wear but still shiny on surfaces; price corner cut from end flap. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Aaron Sussman
Publisher: Harpercollins (1973-02)
ISBN: 0690057822
Hardcover: 562 pages
Edition: 8th
SKU: 113012
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0690057822 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, fading at spine, no jacket. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mary B Durant
Publisher: American Heritage Press (1970)
ISBN: 082810087X
Unknown Binding
SKU: POZ124230
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 082810087X Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:154 Page 12 of 15 Prev 1 2 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next
|
|
|