Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Arts Architecture & Photography

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Architecture
Artists
Media
Other
Painting
Photography
Sculpture
Theater


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography

Practical Lithographic Printmaking

by Manly Banister
Publisher: Dover Pubns (1988-02)
ISBN: 0486255689
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: WB204660
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0486255689 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.90

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Public Appearances

by Snowdon
Publisher: Vendome Press (1992-08-01)
ISBN: 0865651302
Hardcover: 158 pages
SKU: WB203520
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0865651302 This book is free of markings. Its dust jacket has a few tiny tears; the cover itself shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Purdue University (American College Series)

by Dan Dry
Publisher: Harmony House Publishing/Louisville (1986-12)
ISBN: 0916509079
Hardcover
SKU: WB202033
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0916509079 There is a name on the flyleaf. The dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear w/ a 3/4" tear; the cover itself is mildewed. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $8.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Quilting

by Betty Alfers
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill (1978)
ISBN: 0672522357
Hardcover: 196 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 106615
Condition: New
Comments: 0672522357 This book is brand new and shows no significant wear of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.24

More Product Infomation

Quiltmaking For Your Home

by Eileen Gonin, Jill Newton
Publisher: Octopus Books (1974)
ISBN: 0706403495
Hardcover: 128 pages
SKU: 113138
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0706403495 Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate edge wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, very serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Reflections of Madison County: A Visual Journey

by Mark F. Heffron
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers (1995-09)
ISBN: 0831748664
Hardcover: 80 pages
SKU: 110808
Condition: New
Comments: 0831748664 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear but has light 3" partial crease on front. This book shows no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Rex Harrison: A Biography

by Roy Moseley, Philip Masheter, Martin Masheter
Publisher: St Martins Pr (1987-03)
ISBN: 0312001819
Hardcover: 350 pages
SKU: POZ125968
Condition: Good
Comments: 0312001819 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear including a single .5" tear and a few tiny ones. Small glue patch on 2nd p. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.71

More Product Infomation

Rijksmuseum Amsterdam: Highlights From the Collection

Publisher: Amsterdam, Rijksmuseum-Stichting (1995)
ISBN: 9066111747
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: MOZ123824
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9066111747 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear, corner bump and crease. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Rosie: Rosie O'Donnell's Biography

by James Robert Parish
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub (1997-04)
ISBN: 0786704101
Hardcover: 279 pages
SKU: M117571
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0786704101 Book free of markings but corner of flyleaf torn away. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

Seasonal Clip-Art.

by (Editor: Group Pub. Inc.)
Publisher: Group Pub Inc (1993-08)
ISBN: 1559451785
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: MWB205949
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1559451785 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music