Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Arts Architecture & Photography

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Architecture
Artists
Media
Other
Painting
Photography
Sculpture
Theater


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography


(Larger Image)

One More Time

by Carol Burnett
Publisher: Random House (1986-09-12)
ISBN: 0394552547
Hardcover: 359 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 111432
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394552547 Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside cover. Its cover shows minor shelf wear. This book shows little to no sign of use; pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Oriental brushwork,

by Chi-yuan Wang
Publisher: Pitman Pub. Corp (1968)
ISBN: B0006BTCXO
Unknown Binding: 95 pages
SKU: WB206423
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0006BTCXO This book has a 3/8" - 3/4" tear on top edge of cover & each page; no other markings. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. A very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.50

More Product Infomation

Oriental Rugs and Carpets Today

by Georges Izmidlian
Publisher: David & Charles PLC (1977-09)
ISBN: 0715374168
Hardcover: 160 pages
SKU: M129493
Condition: Good
Comments: 0715374168 Book (UK ISBN 0715379097) free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use but lower spine corner of all pages has moisture rippling & faint discoloration, no pages ever stuck together, no photos or text affected adversely; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.43

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Out of the Cradle: Exploring the Frontiers Beyond Earth

by William K. Hartmann, Ron Miller (Illustrator: Pamela Lee)
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company (1984-01-12)
ISBN: 0894807706
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: 122298
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0894807706 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Perpetuo Esprit 2001

by (Editor: Alyce Smith)
Publisher: Esprit (2001)
ISBN: B000IT998M
Hardcover: 100 pages
SKU: M131299
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000IT998M Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear + 2" repaired tear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $44.99

More Product Infomation

Picasso

by Gaston Diehl
Publisher: Crown Publishers (1960)
ISBN: B0007DXOYY
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB208035
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DXOYY This 1960 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear, very light fading. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Pillows: Designs, Patterns, Projects

by Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff
Publisher: Oxmoor House (1978-06)
ISBN: 0848704770
Hardcover: 192 pages
SKU: WB202438
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0848704770 There are no markings inside this book. Its dust jacket is a bit tattered, longest tear is 1". The cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Pillows: Designs, Patterns, Projects

by Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff
Publisher: Oxmoor House (1978-06)
ISBN: 0848704770
Hardcover: 192 pages
SKU: 110983
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0848704770 Book absent of markings. Its jacket shows moderate shelf wear. Slight musty, old book odor. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)

by Patricia Cornwell
Publisher: Berkley (2003-10-28)
ISBN: 0425192733
Mass Market Paperback: 400 pages
SKU: 123215
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0425192733 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Portraits of Hope: Conquering Breast Cancer : 52 Inspirational Stories of Strength (Portraits of Hope)

by Marcia Stevens Sherrill
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang (1998-09)
ISBN: 1556708556
Hardcover: 176 pages
SKU: MOZ126262
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1556708556 Book free of markings. No box, cover shows light wear including a very mild corner bump. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music