Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography >> Photography
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Arts Architecture & Photography
      Photography

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography >> Photography


(Larger Image)

Father & Son: The Bond

by Bill Hanson
Publisher: Bright Books Inc (1996-04)
ISBN: 1880092190
Hardcover: 109 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB201655
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1880092190 There are no markings in this book. Its dust jacket has only minor wrinkling at some edges and the cover shows very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Greek Sculptors at Work

by Carl Bluemel
Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd (1969-10)
ISBN: 0714813591
Hardcover: 103 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: WB204025
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0714813591 This 1955 edition is ex-library with typical markings. No dust jacket; it was rebound and the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.21

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

How To Take Better Pictures

by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Crescent (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 0517326272
Hardcover: 80 pages
SKU: OZ122844
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517326272 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.48

More Product Infomation

John Hedgecoe's Complete Course in Photographing Children

by John Hedgecoe
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Publishers Limited (1980-10-13)
ISBN: 0671412205
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: OZ122827
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671412205 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Lenk's Video Handbook

by John D. Lenk
Publisher: TAB Books Inc (1992-04-01)
ISBN: 083064072X
Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: 112375
Condition: New
Comments: 083064072X Book absent of markings. Cover shows minimal surface wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.64

More Product Infomation

Light and Film

by Time-Life Books
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) (1982-03)
ISBN: 0316707163
Hardcover
SKU: POZ124103
Condition: Good
Comments: 0316707163 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, mild moisture rippling, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

London From The Air

by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Crescent (1985-05-19)
ISBN: 0517480921
Hardcover
SKU: 110657
Condition: New
Comments: 0517480921 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.21

More Product Infomation

Make Color Work for You (The Kodak Library of Creative Photography)

by (Editor: Jack Tresidder)
Publisher: Time Life Books, Inc. (1983-11)
ISBN: 0867062053
Hardcover: 104 pages
SKU: WB200422
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0867062053 No DJ, minimal shelf wear, 2 sm tears (1/2" & 3/4") on back cover near spine, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Memento

Publisher: gettyimages (2003)
ISBN: B000GQVSWC
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209364
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GQVSWC This book evidences gentle use; its pages are clean and unmarked. It does not have a jacket (was published without); the cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $18.93

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Memphis: New Visions, New Horizons (Urban Tapestry Series)

by David B. Dawson
Publisher: Towery Pub. (1997-06)
ISBN: 1881096386
Hardcover: 463 pages
SKU: POZ125993
Condition: New
Comments: 1881096386 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.55

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music