Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography >> Media
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Arts Architecture & Photography
      Media

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Arts Architecture & Photography >> Media

Design in fabric and thread (A Pocket how to do it)

by Aileen Murray
Publisher: Watson-Guptill (1969)
ISBN: 0289796504
Unknown Binding: 104 pages
SKU: WB201853
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0289796504 There are erased but fainlty visible pencil marks on the flyleaf; no other markings. It has no dust jacket but the cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.24

More Product Infomation

Dick Tracy: America's Most Famous Detective

by Chester Gould
Publisher: Citadel Press (1987-01-01)
ISBN: 0806510595
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: POZ124222
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0806510595 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Small discolored spots on page edges. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Do You Want to Talk About It?

by Edward Koren
Publisher: Pantheon Books (1976)
ISBN: 0394408233
Hardcover: 100 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 109894
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0394408233 Book absent of ink markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear but along with back 12 or 15 leaves, edges stained. Slightly musty odor. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Forever flowers

by Rejean Metzler
Publisher: Scribner (1972)
ISBN: 0684127555
Unknown Binding: 157 pages
SKU: 113272
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684127555 Book absent of markings but gift inscription inside. Cover & jacket show heavy wear, esp. @ upper spine. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Gardener's Book of Needlepoint

by Jack Bodi, Meg Merrill, Catherine di Montezemolo
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1979-01-02)
ISBN: 0671230158
Hardcover: 6 pages
SKU: WB205296
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671230158 Book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its dust jacket is price-clipped and has a 1.25" tear but it and the cover show only minor shelf wear. Prompt, efficient & communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Gardener's Book of Needlepoint

by Jack Bodi, Meg Merrill, Catherine di Montezemolo
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1979-01-02)
ISBN: 0671230158
Hardcover: 6 pages
SKU: WB204286
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671230158 This book evidences gentle use; is free of markings inside. Dust jacket is price-clipped w/ a few tears & creases; cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Handmade for Kids

by Berri Inoue
Publisher: St Martins Pr (1986-11)
ISBN: 0312358555
Hardcover: 116 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB201495
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312358555 Dust jacket has a few tears 1/4" or less. Minimal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Heathcliff Working Out

by George Gately
Publisher: Charter Books (1985-11)
ISBN: 0441322360
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: M116663
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0441322360 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $20.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kitchen Crafts

by Linda Cross
Publisher: Macmillan (1974)
ISBN: 0025289403
Hardcover: 120 pages
SKU: 112673
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0025289403 Book absent of markings. Jacket shows moderate surface & heavy edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Life Sixty Years: A 60th Anniversary Celebration 1936-1996 (Life Magazine)

by (Editor: Life Magazine)
Publisher: Bulfinch Pr (1996-11)
ISBN: 0821223356
Hardcover: 192 pages
SKU: 117194
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0821223356 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.03

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music