|
|
|
Publisher: Albaicin / Sadea Editores (1969)
ISBN: B000II7FAC
Paperback
SKU: MWB209118
Condition: Good
Comments: B000II7FAC Several large color photos; little text. Book evidences typical use; free of intentional markings but has faint signs of moisture exposure (doesnt affect photos or text); small bit of tearing where the last page was stuck to the cover. Cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Pete Dye, Mark Shaw
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (1995-12)
ISBN: 0201407698
Hardcover: 241 pages
SKU: POZ126029
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0201407698 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear including some minor edge wear and a light crease in front jacket flap. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Cristina Gambaro
Publisher: White Star (2002-03)
ISBN: 8880956922
Hardcover: 136 pages
SKU: 108264
Condition: Fine
Comments: 8880956922 There are no markings in this book except prior owner name inside cover, covered w/marker; Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Beautiful book! Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by F. S Lincoln
Publisher: Corinthian Publications, Inc (1946)
ISBN: B0007I46YG
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB208733
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007I46YG This 1946 hardcover is full of beautiful grayscale photos of Charleston, SC buildings. It evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, mostly at the corners. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Bill Kraus
Publisher: Rockport Pub (1990-07)
ISBN: 0935603182
Hardcover: 160 pages
SKU: WB203013
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0935603182 This book appears like new except a 5.5" tear , minor creases on the dust jacket. The cover itself shows minimal shelf wear. There are no markings inside. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by T. Raphael Simons
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (1996-11-12)
ISBN: 0517887940
Paperback: 256 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MWB207594
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517887940 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except that a small area of the first few pages was exposed to moisture. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Kirsten Lagatree
Publisher: Villard (1996-01-16)
ISBN: 0679765433
Paperback: 112 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: WB208199
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679765433 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Adrienne Oldale
Publisher: Drake Publishers (1974)
ISBN: 087749357X
Unknown Binding: 158 pages
SKU: WB201077
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087749357X Minor shelf wear, 1/4" v-shaped tear in DJ, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Worsick (Illustrator: Joyce Harris) (Illustrator: Bohan Petyhyrycz)
Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub (1994-11)
ISBN: 0836270193
Hardcover: 69 pages
SKU: 121420
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0836270193 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Graham Blackburn
Publisher: Overlook TP (1977-05-09)
ISBN: 0879510544
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: 111907
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0879510544 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear esp. edges. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very servicable copy at a great price. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:22 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|