|
|
|
by Pierre Courthion (Translator: J. Shepley)
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. (1983-09)
ISBN: 0810980568
Paperback: 160 pages
Edition: Concise Ed
SKU: POZ125970
Condition: Good
Comments: 0810980568 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, cover has a 3 x 5" stain under jacket. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lee Scott Newman, Jay Hartley Newman
Publisher: Crown (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 0517514710
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: 109259
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517514710 Book absent of markings. Its cover showsmoderate shelf wear; edges & corners slightly curled, worn. Pages clean, binding tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Christine Rae (Photographer: Herbert Matter)
Publisher: Knoll International, Inc. (1971)
ISBN: B000IOKBVQ
Hardcover: 68 pages
SKU: MWB210740
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000IOKBVQ This 1972 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside, and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a few short tears neatly repaired; jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (1976-11)
ISBN: 0442290217
Paperback: 138 pages
SKU: 110946
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0442290217 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows light shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use but pages show early yellowing due to age. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Leslie B Demille
Publisher: Walter Foster (1988-01-01)
ISBN: 0929261089
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: MWB210280
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0929261089 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael Grey
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1978)
ISBN: 031263580X
Unknown Binding
SKU: WB204886
Condition: Fair
Comments: 031263580X This book is ex-library with typical markings; also a few dog-ears, underlines, etc. Its cover has clear contact paper over it & shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alastair Smart
Publisher: Harcourt College Pub (1972-06)
ISBN: 0155765965
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: WB203381
Condition: Good
Comments: 0155765965 No markings inside but cover and a few pages are tanned with age. Cover shows only minor shelf wear; factory-laminated surface is peeling in a few places. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Arthur Zaidenberg
Publisher: Crown Publishers (1947)
ISBN: B0007DMPTY
Unknown Binding: 255 pages
SKU: 121944
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DMPTY Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & binding evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dennis J. Sporre
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1983-10-11)
ISBN: 0130469386
Paperback: 400 pages
Edition: Facsimile
SKU: 113564
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0130469386 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Walter Paatz
Publisher: Prentice-Hall (1974)
ISBN: 0130473162
Unknown Binding: 277 pages
SKU: 001109
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0130473162 Cover has small damage where sticker had been, else very nice shape. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:26 Page 2 of 2 Prev 1 2
|
|
|