Books >> Art >> History
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Art
      History

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Art >> History

Art Deco

by Dan Klein
Publisher: Book Sales (1987-01)
ISBN: 9997628934
Hardcover
SKU: 106444
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9997628934 Very beautiful book of 108 color photographs; Its dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear, rubbing; dust jacket is without tears or creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.00

More Product Infomation

Art in the World

by Stella P. Russell
Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers (1989-03)
ISBN: 0030286727
Paperback
SKU: WB203265
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030286727 Instructors Third Ed. There are no markings but several small accidental dog-ears. The cover shows only minor shelf wear with a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $12.90

More Product Infomation

Art treasures in the British Isles: monuments, masterpieces, commissions and collections;

Publisher: Hamlyn (1969)
ISBN: 0600038866
Unknown Binding: 176 pages
SKU: 121474
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0600038866 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.00

More Product Infomation

Dutch Seventeenth-Century Painting

by Caroline Bugler
Publisher: Smithmark Publishing (1979-11)
ISBN: 0831724846
Paperback
SKU: WB204539
Condition: Good
Comments: 0831724846 The cover of this book shows moderate shelf wear with a heavy crease on the back which is mirrored lightly on a few pages; no other markings inside. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

Film Assembly and Platemaking /1506

by Gatehouse
Publisher: Graphic Arts Technical Fndtn (1980-06)
ISBN: 0883620618
Paperback
SKU: MWB210752
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0883620618 This 1982 softcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation

Florence (World cultural guides)

by Bruno Molajoli
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1972)
ISBN: 0030919320
Unknown Binding: 288 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ126580
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030919320 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate to heavy edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.68

More Product Infomation

Hablando En Plata: El Arte Como Inversion (Artes Visuales)

Publisher: Americo Arte Editores S a De C V (2002-06)
ISBN: 9706516913
Hardcover
SKU: P135945
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9706516913 This 2002 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Text mostly in Spanish, some in English; beautifully illustrated. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $49.99

More Product Infomation

Impressionism

by Pierre Courthion (Translator: J. Shepley)
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. (1983-09)
ISBN: 0810980568
Paperback: 160 pages
Edition: Concise Ed
SKU: POZ125970
Condition: Good
Comments: 0810980568 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, cover has a 3 x 5" stain under jacket. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Knoll au Louvre: Catalog of the Exhibition held at Pavillon de Marsan Musee des Arts Decoratifs, January 12 to March 12, 1972

by Christine Rae (Photographer: Herbert Matter)
Publisher: Knoll International, Inc. (1971)
ISBN: B000IOKBVQ
Hardcover: 68 pages
SKU: MWB210740
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000IOKBVQ This 1972 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside, and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a few short tears neatly repaired; jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $64.99

More Product Infomation

Paste-Up: Production Techniques and New Applications

Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (1976-11)
ISBN: 0442290217
Paperback: 138 pages
SKU: 110946
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0442290217 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows light shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use but pages show early yellowing due to age. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music